Black Wildebeest

$1,500.00

Description: African Wildebeest
Common Name: Black Wildebest or Gnu
Scientific Name Connochaetes gnou
Grade Trophy (rare to find with all of its’ components like teeth with lower jaw)
Size: Trophy “Large”
Type Mount: Taxidermy Skull
Conservation Status: Not at Risk in Texas

Category:

Description

We believe that our skulls are of the highest quality game skulls offered from Africa. We are confident that your selection will add many years of enjoyment and interest in your home, office, Trophy Room, classroom, zoological collection or wherever you choose to use your piece of Africa. Not to mention the value of having such a great conversation piece like this. Our skulls also make great gifts for family, friends and business contacts. Thank you for shopping with Wildlife Etc. at zebrarug.com.

Contact us with question at 281.242.9327 or info@zebrarug.com.