Impala Shoulder Mount

$550.00

Common Name: Southern African Impala Antelope
Scientific Name: Aepyceros melampus
Description: Taxidermy Shoulder Mount
Origin: Africa
Conservation Status: Not at Risk in Texas, USA

Category:

Description

Wildlife Etc. is please to offer the Southern African Impala Antelope Aepyceros melampus Taxidermy Mount. We believe that our taxidermy mounts are of the highest quality animal mounts offered from Africa. We are confident that your selection will add many years of enjoyment and interest in your home, office, Trophy Room, classroom, zoological collection or wherever you choose to use your piece of Africa. Not to mention the value of having such a great conversation piece like this. Our animal taxidermy mounts also make great gifts for family, friends and business contacts. Thank you for shopping with Wildlife Etc. at zebrarug.com.