Greater Kudu Skull

$1,250.00

Common Name: Greater Kudu Antelope
Scientific Name: Tragelaphus strepsiceros
Description: Taxidermy Skull
Grade: Trophy
Conservation Status: Not at Risk in Texas, USA

Category:

Description

Please review your options for this African Greater Kudu Antelope Tragelaphus strepsiceros by mouse clicking on the down arrow of the Drop-down menu. We believe that our game skin rugs are of the highest quality animal skins offered from Africa. We are confident that your selection will add many years of enjoyment and interest in your home, office, Trophy Room, classroom, zoological collection or wherever you choose to use your piece of Africa. Not to mention the value of having such a great conversation piece like this. Our animal skins also make great gifts for family, friends and business contacts. Thank you for shopping with Wildlife Etc. at zebrarug.com.