Blesbok Skin Rug

Sale!

$165.00 $125.00

Common Name: Blesbok Antelope
Scientific Name: Damaliscus dorcas phillipsi
Description: Rug
Dimensions X-Large
45+ inches long (approx.)
Dimensions Large
33 inches long (approx.)
Notes: Ranch Raised
Conservation Status: Not st Risk in Texas, USA

Description

Please review your options for this African Blesbok Antelope Damaliscus dorcas phillipsi by mouse clicking on the down arrow of the Drop-down menu. We believe that our game skin rugs are of the highest quality animal skins offered from Africa. We are confident that your selection will add many years of enjoyment and interest in your home, office, Trophy Room, classroom, zoological collection or wherever you choose to use your piece of Africa. Not to mention the value of having such a great conversation piece like this. Our animal skins also make great gifts for family, friends and business contacts. Thank you for shopping with Wildlife Etc. at zebrarug.com.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs